HOME > Market Screenings


Market REPORT

Market REPORT Japan Content Showcase 2013
Market Report

Japan Content Showcase 2013. Market Report can be read here.

Market Screenings


22nd, Tuesday

Time
schedule
Screening room
LE DAIBA 1
Screening room
LE DAIBA 2
Cinema Mediage
※Theater12
10:00 10:00~
[Sedic International Inc.]
My Life Changed When I Went To A Sex Parlor
(about 102min.)
10:30 10:30~
[TRIPOD ENTERTAINMENT]
War Of The Worlds: Goliath
(85min.)
11:00 11:00~
[ADSTAFF-HAKUHODO, INC./RYUKYU BROADCASTING CORPORATION]
Okinawan Horror Stories
(60min.)
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00 13:00~
[NIKKATSU Corporation]
ARCANA
(89min.)
13:00~
[Nippon Television Network Corporation (NTV)]
The Apology King
(128min.)
13:30 13:30~
[Payeng Race Up Production CO.,Ltd.]
Hmoob Blood For Freedom
(94min.)
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00 16:00~
[GAGA Corporation]
Mourning Recipe
(129min.)
16:00~
[TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION]
The Secret Flute-GARO Side Story/GARO TV3 #1&#2
(112min.【62/50】)
16:30 16:30~
[Klongchai Pictures Co.,Ltd.]
Spirits War
(85min.)
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00 19:00~
[KADOKAWA SHOTEN CO.,LTD.]
Bilocation(Tentative)
(119min.)
19:00~
[SHOCHIKU CO.,LTD.]
Don't Lose Heart
(128min.)
19:30 19:30~
[IMAGINA INTERNATIONAL SALES]
Who killed Bambi?
(95min.)
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30

23rd, Wednesday

Time
schedule
Screening room
LE DAIBA 1
Screening room
LE DAIBA 2
Cinema Mediage
※Theater12
10:00 10:00~
[NIKKATSU Corporation]
009-1 THE END OF THE BEGINNING
(82min.)
10:00~
[Nippon Television Network Corporation (NTV)]
Beyond the Memories
(127min.)
10:30 10:30~
[Resolute Films and Entertainment(Tronto)/Canada Pavilion]
I'LL FOLLOW YOU DOWN
(93min.)
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00 13:00~
[NIKKATSU Corporation]
The Extreme SUKIYAKI
(111min.)
13:00~
[MODE FILMS INC.]
The Portrait Studio/Sonny Boy&Dewdrop Girl
(36min.)
13:30 13:30~
[Sedic International Inc.]
My Life Changed When I Went To A Sex Parlor
(about 102min.)
14:00 14:10~
[CHUBU-NIPPON BROADCASTING CO.,LTD.]
Abandoned:Beloved Pets After Disaster
(52min.)
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00 16:00~
[GAGA Corporation]
A Tale of Samurai Cooking - A True Love Story
(121min)
16:00~
[Asmik Ace Inc.]
Introduction To Observing Kobito
(64min)
16:30 16:30~
[SHOCHIKU CO.,LTD.]
THE HUMAN TRUST
(140min.)
17:00
17:30 17:30~
[ADSTAFF-HAKUHODO, INC./RYUKYU BROADCASTING CORPORATION]
Okinawan Horror Stories
(60min.)
18:00
18:30
19:00 19:00~
[Sendai Television Incorporated.]
Do You Know What My Name Is?
(83min)
19:00~
[Inner Mongolia Blue Hometown Production Co,. Ltd]
TO LIVE AND DIE IN ORDOS
(113min.)
19:30 19:30~
[Double Edge Entertainment Corp]
FOREVER LOVE
(124min.)
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30

24th,Thursday

Time
schedule
Screening room
LE DAIBA 1
Screening room
LE DAIBA 2
Cinema Mediage
※Theater12
10:00 10:00~
[Kenny&Co.]
KARA PANDORA SPECIAL
(120min.)
10:30 10:30~
[MODE FILMS INC.]
The Portrait Studio/Sonny Boy&Dewdrop Girl
(36min.)
11:00
11:30
12:00 12:10~
[TOKYO ANIME AWARD]
Time of Cherry Blossoms(24min.)
12:30
13:00 13:00~
[Okinawa convention & Visitors Bureau]
Dancing Karate Kid
(78min.)
13:00~
[Scaleout Inc.]
Mayu Wakisaka EPK
(60min.)
13:30 13:30~
[GAUMONT]LOVE IS THE PERFECT CRIME
(111min.)
14:00
14:30
15:00 16:00~
[MAINICHI BROADCASTING SYSTEM, Inc.]
Cheer Me Up On the Blog/Tank Top Fighte
(104min.【82/22】)
15:30
16:00 16:00~
[ADSTAFF-HAKUHODO, INC./RYUKYU BROADCASTING CORPORATION]
Okinawan Horror Stories
(60min.)
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30

*The above information is as of October 21, 2013